Dr Apple's 2016 ROOT Challenge
Snak2016 ROOT Challenge - (Read Our Own Tomes)
Bliv bruger af LibraryThing, hvis du vil skrive et indlæg
Dette emne er markeret som "i hvile"—det seneste indlæg er mere end 90 dage gammel. Du kan vække emnet til live ved at poste et indlæg.
1DrApple
Thanks to the helpful members who taught me to create a thread and post all new messages here. I appreciate your help! My goal is to read 65 of my own tomes by the end of the year.
2DrApple
Tome 1 - Hangsaman by Shirley Jackson
Tome 2 - Knitting Pearls: Writers Writing About Knitting by Ann Hood
Tome 3 - The Postman Always Purls Twice (A Black Sheep Knitting Mystery)by Anne Canadeo
Tome 4 - A Christmas Escape: A Novel by Anne Perry
Tome 5 - Library of Souls: The Third Novel of Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children by Ransom Riggs
Tome 6 - Career of Evil by Robert Galbraith
Tome 7 - A Head Full of Ghosts by Paul Tremblay
Tome 8 - The Happiness Project by Gretchen Rubin
Tome 9 - 82 Desire by Julie Smith
Tome 10 - Death by Diploma by Kelley Kaye
Tome 11 - The Life We Bury by Allen Eskins
#12 - Rock with Wings by Anne Hillerman
#13 - Under the Lake by Stuart Woods
#14 - The Moviegoer by Walker Percy
#15 - The Travelers by Chris Pavone
#16 - The Waters of Eternal Youth by Donna Leon
#17 - I Will Send Rain by Rae Meadows
#18 - What She Left Behind by Ellen Marie Wiseman
#19 - All Murders Final by Sherry Harris
#20 - End of Watch by Stephen King
#21 - Sunlight Pilgrims by Jenni Fagan
#22 - Dry Bones by Peter May
#23 - Fool Me Once by Harlen Coben
#24 - The Book of Speculation by Erika Swyler
#25 - Surrender, New York by Caleb Carr
#26 - Death Dance by Linda Fairstein
#27 - The Whistler by John Grisham
#28 - The Peculiar Miracles of Antoinette Martin: A Novel by Stephanie Knipper
#29 - Dust Bowl Girls by Lydia Reeder
#30 - Razor Girl by Carl Hiaasen
#31 - Wolf Road by Beth Lewis
Tome 2 - Knitting Pearls: Writers Writing About Knitting by Ann Hood
Tome 3 - The Postman Always Purls Twice (A Black Sheep Knitting Mystery)by Anne Canadeo
Tome 4 - A Christmas Escape: A Novel by Anne Perry
Tome 5 - Library of Souls: The Third Novel of Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children by Ransom Riggs
Tome 6 - Career of Evil by Robert Galbraith
Tome 7 - A Head Full of Ghosts by Paul Tremblay
Tome 8 - The Happiness Project by Gretchen Rubin
Tome 9 - 82 Desire by Julie Smith
Tome 10 - Death by Diploma by Kelley Kaye
Tome 11 - The Life We Bury by Allen Eskins
#12 - Rock with Wings by Anne Hillerman
#13 - Under the Lake by Stuart Woods
#14 - The Moviegoer by Walker Percy
#15 - The Travelers by Chris Pavone
#16 - The Waters of Eternal Youth by Donna Leon
#17 - I Will Send Rain by Rae Meadows
#18 - What She Left Behind by Ellen Marie Wiseman
#19 - All Murders Final by Sherry Harris
#20 - End of Watch by Stephen King
#21 - Sunlight Pilgrims by Jenni Fagan
#22 - Dry Bones by Peter May
#23 - Fool Me Once by Harlen Coben
#24 - The Book of Speculation by Erika Swyler
#25 - Surrender, New York by Caleb Carr
#26 - Death Dance by Linda Fairstein
#27 - The Whistler by John Grisham
#28 - The Peculiar Miracles of Antoinette Martin: A Novel by Stephanie Knipper
#29 - Dust Bowl Girls by Lydia Reeder
#30 - Razor Girl by Carl Hiaasen
#31 - Wolf Road by Beth Lewis
4connie53
Good work, Perri.
Another tip for you. You can edit the second post and put all the books you read this year in that post. That way you create a nice overview of your reading year!
Another tip for you. You can edit the second post and put all the books you read this year in that post. That way you create a nice overview of your reading year!