Medlemlindaguccioneallard

Bøger
1
Samlinger
Nøgleord
Medier
Grupper
Kommet til
Dec 8, 2023
Real Name
Linda Guccione Allard
About My Library

"Little Gypsy Dandelion" takes you on an unforgettable journey with a dandelion longing to be chosen by a precious child. Join her as she discovers her unique purpose and the magic that lies within her. Written with love and beautifully illustrated, this heartwarming story is perfect for young readers and the young at heart.

About Me

I was born in St. Louis, Missouri in 1942 and my family moved to New Orleans in 1958 where I finished high school then attended Louisiana State University to pursue a degree in Elementary Education. I delight in writing, enjoy traveling and spending time with family.


My husband, Joe, and I have been married for 62 years. We are blessed with four married daughters, 13 grandchildren, and 20 great-grandchildren.


When I was diagnosed with cancer in 2015, my life's goals changed. It was then I decided to pursue a lifelong goal to write my memoir as an adopted child, Chosen to be Loved. Following that goal, I published three additional books; Loving Whispers, a Christian romance, Teaspoon of Hardship, Tablespoon of Love, a book of encouragement for the challenges of life, and Cotton Field Sunset, inspired and developed based on a Texas family whose lives were changed forever following a tragic accident.

Hjemmeside
https://www.lindasbookgems.com/