MedlemScreamingecko

Samlinger
Nøgleord
fiction (1,508), HB (1,097), novel (1,045), SF (1,006), PB (547), non-fiction (429), stories (393), fantasy (209), TPB (207), history (163), biography (149), Tolkien (149), Star Trek (87), commentary (85), humor (80), politics (76), American (53), science (48), animals (43), horror (43), Star Wars (41), SHB (41), play (36), music (35), OHB (34), children (32), mystery (31), Greek (26), mythology (26), Dune (23), OPB (23), poetry (21), philosophy (20), literature (20), media (18), Roman (16), Shakespeare (16), art (14), essays (11), YA (9), quotations (9), religion (9), letters (7), English (6), finance (5), photography (5), script (5), Arthur (5), psychology (4), magazine (4), parody (4), language (4), death (3), TV (3), SPB (3), guide (3), WWII (3), education (3), map (3), law (3), sexuality (3), anthology (2), economics (2), cartoons (2), anthropology (2), jokes (2), travel (2), games (2), HD (2), trivia (2), movies (2), book (2), film (2), picture book (2), Vonnegut (2), limerick (1), Christmas (1), OBP (1), space (1), Irish (1), architecture (1), astronomy (1), epic (1), Europe (1), myth (1), socialism (1), folklore (1), suspence (1), TBP (1), SF&F (1), graphic novel (1), comedy (1), medicine (1), encyclopedia (1), King Arthur (1), poem (1), cosmology (1), environment (1), neurology (1), communication (1), opinion (1), math (1), sports (1), health (1), graphics (1), phychology (1), saga (1), interviews (1), novella (1), Northern (1), Amber (1), Kennedy (1), photocopy (1), periodical (1), voting (1), drama (1), exhibition catalogue (1), genealogy (1), lectures (1), story (1), Tollkien (1)
Skyer
Nøgleordssky, Forfattersky, Nøgleordsspejl
Medier
Grupper
Kommet til
Mar 21, 2010
Real Name
Jim Geckle
About My Library
Most of my books are SF. I am very slowly getting them entered into my Thing. I look forward to eventually finishing that process.
About Me
I was born in 1964. I have been a serious reader since about 1973. SF & F is my genre of choice, although I have a degree in literature, and enjoy reading outside my "specialty."
Sted
Maryland, USA
Memberships
Yndlingsforfattere

Member Connections

Venner