Maud Hart Lovelace Award

Given by Minnesota Youth Reading Awards, Inc. (MYRA)

Andre Navne: Maud Hart Lovelace Book Award (Engelsk)
754 Works / 871 Items 791,200 Books 29,836 Reviews ½ 4.0

About the Maud Hart Lovelace Award

The Maud Hart Lovelace Book Award is a children's read and vote book award. Its purpose is to encourage recreational reading among school age children.

Nominated

vis mere titles are works of fiction of recognized quality selected by independent regional reading groups.

Students in grades 3-5 who have read or listened to at least three titles from the Division I nominee list and students in grades 6-8 who have read or listened to at least three titles from the Division II nominee list are eligible to vote for the Maud Hart Lovelace Award.

Students vote for a favorite title and ballots may be submitted to the Minnesota Youth Reading Awards during the month of March.

The current year's winners and next year's nominees are announced by the MYRA executive board in April. The winning authors are then invited to attend an award presentations in the fall, location and date to be announced by the MYRA executive board.

The books on the nominee lists are selected by the Maud Hart Lovelace Selection Committee. Criteria for selection include:

books must be available in paperback as of January 1st of the selection year

author must live in North America

original copyright must be within three years of the selection year

must be work of fiction and not classified as a picture book

The nominee lists are not intended to be an automatic recommendation of the books. Since selection policies vary, please apply your specific selection criteria to each title and purchase those titles that best meet the needs of your library or school. vis mindre

Stages:
Alle, Winner (71), Honor (16), 3rd Place (12), 2nd Place (12), Nominee (867)
Kategorier:
Years:
Alle, 2024 (20), 2023 (20), 2022 (20), 2021 (20), 2020 (21), 2019 (20), 2018 (19), 2017 (24), 2016 (24), 2015 (24), 2014 (24), 2013 (23), 2012 (24), 2011 (23), 2010 (24), 2009 (24), 2008 (24), 2007 (24), 2006 (24), 2005 (22), 2004 (22), 2003 (23), 2002 (24), 2001 (23), 2000 (23), 1999 (20), 1998 (15), 1997 (15), 1996 (15), 1995 (24), 1994 (11), 1993 (14), 1992 (15), 1991 (15), 1990 (15), 1989 (14), 1988 (15), 1987 (15), 1986 (15), 1985 (15), 1984 (15), 1983 (15), 1982 (15), 1981 (15), 1980 (15)
Announced:
november 2023: Nominee2024 Nyeste

Winner 71

VærkKategoriÅr
City Spies af James PontiDivision I - Grades 3-52023
White Bird: A Wonder Story af R. J. PalacioDivision II - Grades 6-82023
When Stars Are Scattered af Victoria JamiesonDivision I - Grades 3-52022
When Stars Are Scattered af Victoria JamiesonDivision II - Grades 6-82022
Restart af Gordon KormanDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Resistance af Jennifer A. NielsenDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Wish af Barbara O'ConnorDivision I - Grades 3-52020
Refugee af Alan GratzDivision II - Grades 6-82020
The Terrible Two af Mac BarnettDivision I - Grades 3-52019
A Night Divided af Jennifer A. NielsenDivision II - Grades 6-82019
Fort af Cynthia DeFeliceDivision I - Grades 3-52018
The War That Saved My Life af Kimberly Brubaker BradleyDivision II - Grades 6-82018
El Deafo af Cece BellDivision I - Grades 3-52017
El Deafo af Cece BellDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Escape from Mr. Lemoncello's Library af Chris GrabensteinDivision I - Grades 3-52016
One for the Murphys af Lynda Mullaly HuntDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Belly Up af Stuart GibbsDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Breathing Room af Marsha HaylesDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Because of Mr. Terupt af Rob BuyeaDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Out of My Mind af Sharon M. DraperDivision II - Grades 6-82014
11 Birthdays af Wendy MassDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Matched : Cassias valg af Ally CondieDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Please Write In This Book af Mary AmatoDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Stolen Children af Peg KehretDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Deep and Dark and Dangerous af Mary Downing HahnDivision I - Grades 3-52011
Deep and Dark and Dangerous af Mary Downing HahnDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Champ af Marcia Thornton JonesDivision I - Grades 3-52010
I'd Tell You I Love You, But Then I'd Have to Kill You af Ally CarterDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Flush af Carl HiaasenDivision I - Grades 3-52009
The Lightning Thief af Rick RiordanDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Ruby Holler af Sharon CreechDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Drums, Girls, And Dangerous Pie af Jordan SonnenblickDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Escaping the Giant Wave af Peg KehretDivision I - Grades 3-52007
Things Not Seen af Andrew ClementsDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Runt af Marion Dane BauerDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Hoot af Carl HiaasenDivision II - Grades 6-82006
The Doll People af Ann M. MartinDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Zach's Lie af Roland SmithDivision II - Grades 6-82005
In the Stone Circle af Elizabeth Cody KimmelDivision I - Grades 3-52004
Touching Spirit Bear af Ben MikaelsenDivision II - Grades 6-82004
The Ghost of Fossil Glen af Cynthia DeFeliceDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Dovey Coe af Frances O'Roark DowellDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Silverwing af Kenneth OppelDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Trapped Between the Lash and the Gun af Arvella WhitmoreDivision II - Grades 6-82002
The Million Dollar Shot af Dan GutmanDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Among the Hidden af Margaret Peterson HaddixDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Danger In The Desert af T.S. FieldsDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Tangerine af Edward BloorDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Frindle af Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-51999
Crash af Jerry SpinelliDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Mick Harte Was Here af Barbara ParkDivision I - Grades 3-51998
Mick Harte Was Here af Barbara ParkDivision II - Grades 6-81998
The Summer I Shrank My Grandmother af Elvira WoodruffDivision I - Grades 3-51997
The Devil's Arithmetic af Jane YolenDivision II - Grades 6-81997
Cages af Peg Kehret1996
Nightmare Mountain af Peg Kehret1995
38 Weeks Till Summer Vacation af Mona Kerby1994
The Dead Man in Indian Creek af Mary Downing Hahn1993
This Island Isn't Big Enough For the Four Of Us af Gery Greer1992
Hatchet af Gary Paulsen1991
Wait Till Helen Comes af Mary Downing Hahn1990
Eating Ice Cream with a Werewolf af Phyllis Green1989
Night of the Twisters af Ivy Ruckman1988
Stone Fox af John Reynolds Gardiner1987
Zucchini af Barbara Dana1986
Skinnybones af Barbara Park1985
Nothing's Fair in Fifth Grade af Barthe DeClements1984
It Can't Hurt Forever af Marilyn Singer1983
The Best Christmas Pageant Ever af Barbara Robinson1982
The Pinballs af Betsy Byars1981
Summer of the Monkeys af Wilson Rawls1980

Honor 16

3rd Place 12

2nd Place 12

Nominee 867

VærkKategoriÅr
A Place to Hang the Moon af Kate AlbusDivision I - Grades 3-52024
Winterborne Home for Vengeance and Valor af Ally CarterDivision I - Grades 3-52024
Efren Divided af Ernesto CisnerosDivision I - Grades 3-52024
J.D. and the Great Barber Battle af J. DillardDivision I - Grades 3-52024
When Life Gives You Lemons, Make Peach Pie af Erin Soderberg DowningDivision I - Grades 3-52024
The Great Pet Heist af Emily EctonDivision I - Grades 3-52024
The Smartest Kid in the Universe af Chris GrabensteinDivision I - Grades 3-52024
Ahmed Aziz’s Epic Year af Nina HamzaDivision I - Grades 3-52024
Twins af Varian JohnsonDivision I - Grades 3-52024
Maizy Chen's Last Chance af Lisa YeeDivision I - Grades 3-52024
The Blackbird Girls af Anne BlankmanDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Winterborne Home for Vengeance and Valor af Ally CarterDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Swim Team af Johnnie ChristmasDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Efren Divided af Ernesto CisnerosDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Starfish af Lisa FippsDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Linked af Gordon KormanDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Glitch af Laura MartinDivision II - Grades 6-82024
A Wish in the Dark af Christina SoontornvatDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Long Lost af Jacqueline WestDivision II - Grades 6-82024
Before the Ever After af Jacqueline WoodsonDivision II - Grades 6-82024
City Spies af James PontiDivision I - Grades 3-52023
Measuring Up af Lily LaMotteDivision I - Grades 3-52023
Coop Knows the Scoop af Taryn SoudersDivision I - Grades 3-52023
Count Me In af Varsha BajajDivision I - Grades 3-52023
The Best of Iggy af Annie BarrowsDivision I - Grades 3-52023
The Lion of Mars af Jennifer L. HolmDivision I - Grades 3-52023
Song for a Whale af Lynne KellyDivision I - Grades 3-52023
The Littlest Voyageur af Margi PreusDivision I - Grades 3-52023
Brave Like That af Lindsey StoddardDivision I - Grades 3-52023
Ways to Make Sunshine af Renée WatsonDivision I - Grades 3-52023
White Bird: A Wonder Story af R. J. PalacioDivision II - Grades 6-82023
Fighting Words af Kimberly Brubaker BradleyDivision II - Grades 6-82023
City Spies af James PontiDivision II - Grades 6-82023
The Missing Piece of Charlie O'Reilly af Rebecca K. S. AnsariDivision II - Grades 6-82023
Count Me In af Varsha BajajDivision II - Grades 6-82023
96 Miles af J. L. EsplinDivision II - Grades 6-82023
Song for a Whale af Lynne KellyDivision II - Grades 6-82023
All the Impossible Things af Lindsay LackeyDivision II - Grades 6-82023
Becoming Muhammad Ali af James PattersonDivision II - Grades 6-82023
Brave Like That af Lindsey StoddardDivision II - Grades 6-82023
When Stars Are Scattered af Victoria JamiesonDivision I - Grades 3-52022
Blended af Sharon M. DraperDivision I - Grades 3-52022
Max and the Midknights (Max & The Midknights) af Lincoln PeirceDivision I - Grades 3-52022
Saving Winslow af Sharon CreechDivision I - Grades 3-52022
The Rhino in Right Field af Stacy DeKeyserDivision I - Grades 3-52022
The Remarkable Journey of Coyote Sunrise af Dan GemeinhartDivision I - Grades 3-52022
The Doughnut Fix af Jessie JanowitzDivision I - Grades 3-52022
From the Desk of Zoe Washington af Janae MarksDivision I - Grades 3-52022
Indian No More af Charlene Willing McManisDivision I - Grades 3-52022
Inkling af Kenneth OppelDivision I - Grades 3-52022
When Stars Are Scattered af Victoria JamiesonDivision II - Grades 6-82022
Blended af Sharon M. DraperDivision II - Grades 6-82022
The Remarkable Journey of Coyote Sunrise af Dan GemeinhartDivision II - Grades 6-82022
The Line Tender af Kate AllenDivision II - Grades 6-82022
Game Changer af Tommy GreenwaldDivision II - Grades 6-82022
A World Below af Wesley KingDivision II - Grades 6-82022
It Wasn't Me af Dana Alison LevyDivision II - Grades 6-82022
Inkling af Kenneth OppelDivision II - Grades 6-82022
Boy bites bug af Rebecca PetruckDivision II - Grades 6-82022
Other Words for Home af Jasmine WargaDivision II - Grades 6-82022
Restart af Gordon KormanDivision I - Grades 3-52021
New Kid af Jerry CraftDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Front Desk af Kelly YangDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Wishtree af Katherine ApplegateDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Insignificant Events in the Life of a Cactus af Dusti BowlingDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Macy McMillan and the Rainbow Goddess af Shari GreenDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Sled Dog School af Terry Lynn JohnsonDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Because of the Rabbit af Cynthia LordDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Bob af Wendy MassDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Mustaches for Maddie af Chad MorrisDivision I - Grades 3-52021
Resistance af Jennifer A. NielsenDivision II - Grades 6-82021
New Kid af Jerry CraftDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Restart af Gordon KormanDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Posted af John David AndersonDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Insignificant Events in the Life of a Cactus af Dusti BowlingDivision II - Grades 6-82021
The Truth as Told by Mason Buttle af Leslie ConnorDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Macy McMillan and the Rainbow Goddess af Shari GreenDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Float af Laura MartinDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Spirit Hunters af Ellen OhDivision II - Grades 6-82021
The Bridge Home af Padma VenkatramanDivision II - Grades 6-82021
Wish af Barbara O'ConnorDivision I - Grades 3-52020
The Losers Club af Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-52020
Framed! af James PontiDivision I - Grades 3-52020
The Secret of Dreadwillow Carse af Brian FarreyDivision I - Grades 3-52020
The End of the Wild af Nicole HelgetDivision I - Grades 3-52020
The Parker Inheritance af Varian JohnsonDivision I - Grades 3-52020
Amina's Voice af Hena KhanDivision I - Grades 3-52020
Towers Falling af Jewell Parker RhodesDivision I - Grades 3-52020
Lemons af Melissa SavageDivision I - Grades 3-52020
Save Me a Seat af Sarah WeeksDivision I - Grades 3-52020
Refugee af Alan GratzDivision II - Grades 6-82020
Cyclone af Doreen CroninDivision II - Grades 6-82020
Towers Falling af Jewell Parker RhodesDivision II - Grades 6-82020
Greetings from Witness Protection! af Jake BurtDivision II - Grades 6-82020
The End of the Wild af Nicole HelgetDivision II - Grades 6-82020
The Parker Inheritance af Varian JohnsonDivision II - Grades 6-82020
Terror at Bottle Creek af Watt KeyDivision II - Grades 6-82020
The Red Pencil af Andrea Davis PinkneyDivision II - Grades 6-82020
Framed! af James PontiDivision II - Grades 6-82020
Piecing Me Together af Renée WatsonDivision II - Grades 6-82020
Wolf Hollow af Lauren WolkDivision II - Grades 6-82020
The Terrible Two af Mac BarnettDivision I - Grades 3-52019
Fish in a Tree af Lynda Mullaly HuntDivision I - Grades 3-52019
Fuzzy Mud af Louis SacharDivision I - Grades 3-52019
Crenshaw af Katherine ApplegateDivision I - Grades 3-52019
Soar af Joan BauerDivision I - Grades 3-52019
Book Scavenger af Jennifer Chambliss BertmanDivision I - Grades 3-52019
The Enchanted Files: Diary of a Mad Brownie af Bruce CovilleDivision I - Grades 3-52019
The Hero Two Doors Down: Based on the True Story of Friendship Between a Boy and a Baseball Legend af Sharon RobinsonDivision I - Grades 3-52019
Last in a Long Line of Rebels af Lisa Lewis TyreDivision I - Grades 3-52019
Webster: Tale of an Outlaw af Ellen Emerson WhiteDivision I - Grades 3-52019
A Night Divided af Jennifer A. NielsenDivision II - Grades 6-82019
The Thing about Jellyfish af Ali BenjaminDivision II - Grades 6-82019
Ghost af Jason ReynoldsDivision II - Grades 6-82019
My Diary from the Edge of the World af Jodi Lynn AndersonDivision II - Grades 6-82019
Soar af Joan BauerDivision II - Grades 6-82019
Book Scavenger af Jennifer Chambliss BertmanDivision II - Grades 6-82019
Fish in a Tree af Lynda Mullaly HuntDivision II - Grades 6-82019
The Nest af Kenneth OppelDivision II - Grades 6-82019
The Hero Two Doors Down: Based on the True Story of Friendship Between a Boy and a Baseball Legend af Sharon RobinsonDivision II - Grades 6-82019
Codename Zero af Chris RylanderDivision II - Grades 6-82019
Fort af Cynthia DeFeliceDivision I - Grades 3-52018
Turn Left at the Cow af Lisa BullardDivision I - Grades 3-52018
Dinosaur Boy af Cory Putman OakesDivision I - Grades 3-52018
The Secrets of Eastcliff-by-the-Sea: The Story of Annaliese Easterling & Throckmorton, Her Simply Remarkable Sock Monkey af Eileen BehaDivision I - Grades 3-52018
The Vanishing Coin (Magic Shop Series) af Kate EganDivision I - Grades 3-52018
Bo at Ballard Creek af Kirkpatrick HillDivision I - Grades 3-52018
Half a Chance af Cynthia LordDivision I - Grades 3-52018
The Turtle of Oman af Naomi Shihab NyeDivision I - Grades 3-52018
Appleblossom the Possum af Holly Goldberg SloanDivision I - Grades 3-52018
Honey af Sarah WeeksDivision I - Grades 3-52018
The War That Saved My Life af Kimberly Brubaker BradleyDivision II - Grades 6-82018
The Eighth Day af Dianne K SalerniDivision II - Grades 6-82018
Beneath af Roland SmithDivision II - Grades 6-82018
Lois Lane: Fallout af Gwenda BondDivision II - Grades 6-82018
Turn Left at the Cow af Lisa BullardDivision II - Grades 6-82018
Fort af Cynthia DeFeliceDivision II - Grades 6-82018
Under the Egg af Laura Marx FitzgeraldDivision II - Grades 6-82018
Half a Chance af Cynthia LordDivision II - Grades 6-82018
The Turtle of Oman af Naomi Shihab NyeDivision II - Grades 6-82018
El Deafo af Cece BellDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Almost Home af Joan BauerDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Nickel Bay Nick af Dean PitchfordDivision I - Grades 3-52017
The Secret Chicken Society af Judy CoxDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Capture the Flag af Kate MessnerDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Escape by Night: A Civil War Adventure af Laurie MyersDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Wild River af P.J. PetersenDivision I - Grades 3-52017
An Army of Frogs: A Kulipari Novel af Trevor PryceDivision I - Grades 3-52017
The Five Lives of Our Cat Zook af Joanne RocklinDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Kizzy Ann Stamps af Jeri WattsDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Ava and Pip af Carol WestonDivision I - Grades 3-52017
Breaking Stalin's Nose af Eugene YelchinDivision I - Grades 3-52017
El Deafo af Cece BellDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Almost Home af Joan BauerDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Freakling af Lana KrumwiedeDivision II - Grades 6-82017
I Kill the Mockingbird af Paul AcamporaDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Doll Bones af Holly BlackDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Better Nate Than Ever af Tim FederleDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Never Say Die af Will HobbsDivision II - Grades 6-82017
The Great Greene Heist af Varian JohnsonDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Flying the Dragon af Natalie Dias LorenziDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Ghetto Cowboy af G. NeriDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Nickel Bay Nick af Dean PitchfordDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Breaking Stalin's Nose af Eugene YelchinDivision II - Grades 6-82017
Escape from Mr. Lemoncello's Library af Chris GrabensteinDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Summer of the Wolves af Polly Carlson-VoilesDivision I - Grades 3-52016
The Fourth Stall af Chris RylanderDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Alien in My Pocket #1: Blast Off! af Nate BallDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Perfect Game af Fred BowenDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Fortunately, the Milk af Neil GaimanDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Double Dog Dare af Lisa GraffDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Calli Be Gold af Michele Weber HurwitzDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Elvis and the Underdogs af Jenny LeeDivision I - Grades 3-52016
Secrets, Secret Service, and Room Service af Jenny LeeDivision I - Grades 3-52016
When Life Gives You O.J. af Erica S. PerlDivision I - Grades 3-52016
8 Class Pets + 1 Squirrel / by 1 Dog = Chaos af Vivian Vande VeldeDivision I - Grades 3-52016
One for the Murphys af Lynda Mullaly HuntDivision II - Grades 6-82016
The Fourth Stall af Chris RylanderDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Counting by 7s af Holly Goldberg SloanDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Zombie Baseball Beatdown af Paolo BacigalupiDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Perfect Game af Fred BowenDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Summer of the Wolves af Polly Carlson-VoilesDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Buddy af M.H. HerlongDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Fourmile af Watt KeyDivision II - Grades 6-82016
The Lions of Little Rock af Kristin LevineDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Camo Girl af Kekla MagoonDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Rump: The True Story of Rumplestiltskin af Liesl ShurtliffDivision II - Grades 6-82016
One Came Home af Amy TimberlakeDivision II - Grades 6-82016
Belly Up af Stuart GibbsDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Sylvia & Aki af Winifred ConklingDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Guinea Dog af Patrick JenningsDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Ghost Dog Secrets af Peg KehretDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Kindred Souls af Patricia MacLachlanDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Waiting for the Magic af Patricia MacLachlanDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Aliens of Vacation af Clete Barrett SmithDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Liar & Spy af Rebecca SteadDivision I - Grades 3-52015
My Life as a Book af Janet TashjianDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Benjamin Franklinstein Lives! af Larry David TuxburyDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Breadcrumbs af Anne UrsuDivision I - Grades 3-52015
As Simple as It Seems af Sarah WeeksDivision I - Grades 3-52015
Breathing Room af Marsha HaylesDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Wild Life af Cynthia DeFeliceDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Belly Up af Stuart GibbsDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Chomp af Carl HiaasenDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Ghost Dog Secrets af Peg KehretDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Icefall af Matthew J. KirbyDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Cinder af Marissa MeyerDivision II - Grades 6-82015
The False Prince af Jennifer A. NielsenDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Heart of a Samurai af Margi PreusDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Words in the Dust af Trent ReedyDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Liar & Spy af Rebecca SteadDivision II - Grades 6-82015
My Life as a Book af Janet TashjianDivision II - Grades 6-82015
Because of Mr. Terupt af Rob BuyeaDivision I - Grades 3-52014
The Trouble with Chickens: A J.J. Tully Mystery af Doreen CroninDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Out of My Mind af Sharon M. DraperDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Cinderella Smith af Stephanie BardenDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Close to Famous af Joan BauerDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Quarterback Season af Fred BowenDivision I - Grades 3-52014
The Klipfish Code af Mary CasanovaDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Turtle in Paradise af Jennifer L. HolmDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Mike Stellar: Nerves of Steel af K. A. HoltDivision I - Grades 3-52014
The Night Fairy af Laura Amy SchlitzDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Milo: Sticky Notes and Brain Freeze af Alan SilberbergDivision I - Grades 3-52014
One Crazy Summer af Rita Williams-GarciaDivision I - Grades 3-52014
Out of My Mind af Sharon M. DraperDivision II - Grades 6-82014
The Running Dream af Wendelin Van DraanenDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Between Shades of Gray af Ruta SepetysDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Close to Famous af Joan BauerDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Alibi Junior High af Greg LogstedDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Heart of a Shepherd af Rosanne ParryDivision II - Grades 6-82014
The Adoration of Jenna Fox af Mary E. PearsonDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Okay for Now af Gary D. SchmidtDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Milo: Sticky Notes and Brain Freeze af Alan SilberbergDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Det Smaradggrønne Atlas: Bøger Fra Begyndelsen (1) af John StephensDivision II - Grades 6-82014
One Crazy Summer af Rita Williams-GarciaDivision II - Grades 6-82014
Escape Under the Forever Sky af Eve YohalemDivision II - Grades 6-82014
11 Birthdays af Wendy MassDivision I - Grades 3-52013
The Secret of Zoom af Lynne JonellDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Dying to Meet You af Kate KliseDivision I - Grades 3-52013
A Dog on His Own af Mary Jane AuchDivision I - Grades 3-52013
The Case of the Case of Mistaken Identity af Mac BarnettDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Extra Credit af Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Diamond Willow af Helen FrostDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Piper Reed: Navy Brat af Kimberly Willis HoltDivision I - Grades 3-52013
The Beef Princess of Practical County af Michelle HoutsDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Faith, Hope, and Ivy June af Phyllis Reynolds NaylorDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Calvin Coconut: Trouble Magnet af Graham SalisburyDivision I - Grades 3-52013
Matched : Cassias valg af Ally CondieDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Bad Girls Don't Die af Katie AlenderDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Dark Life af Kat FallsDivision II - Grades 6-82013
The Case of the Case of Mistaken Identity af Mac BarnettDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Diamond Willow af Helen FrostDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Go Big or Go Home af Will HobbsDivision II - Grades 6-82013
The Beef Princess of Practical County af Michelle HoutsDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Faith, Hope, and Ivy June af Phyllis Reynolds NaylorDivision II - Grades 6-82013
A Long Walk to Water: Based on a True Story af Linda Sue ParkDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Woods Runner af Gary PaulsenDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Flygirl af Sherri L. SmithDivision II - Grades 6-82013
After Ever After af Jordan SonnenblickDivision II - Grades 6-82013
Please Write In This Book af Mary AmatoDivision I - Grades 3-52012
The Magic Half af Annie BarrowsDivision I - Grades 3-52012
The Puzzling World of Winston Breen af Eric BerlinDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Football Genius af Tim GreenDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Make Way for Dyamonde Daniel af Nikki GrimesDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Getting Air af Dan GutmanDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Melonhead af Katy KellyDivision I - Grades 3-52012
The Dragon in the Sock Drawer af Kate KlimoDivision I - Grades 3-52012
100 Days and 99 Nights af Alan MadisonDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Captain Nobody af Dean PitchfordDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Listen! af Stephanie S. TolanDivision I - Grades 3-52012
No Girls Allowed (Dogs Okay) (Secrets of a Lab Rat) af Trudi TrueitDivision I - Grades 3-52012
Stolen Children af Peg KehretDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Anything But Typical af Nora Raleigh BaskinDivision II - Grades 6-82012
The Puzzling World of Winston Breen af Eric BerlinDivision II - Grades 6-82012
The Maze Runner af James DashnerDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Sun and Moon, Ice and Snow af Jessica Day GeorgeDivision II - Grades 6-82012
The Brooklyn Nine af Alan M. GratzDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Football Genius af Tim GreenDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Getting Air af Dan GutmanDivision II - Grades 6-82012
The Juvie Three af Gordon KormanDivision II - Grades 6-82012
The Wednesday Wars af Gary D. SchmidtDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Elephant Run af Roland SmithDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Listen! af Stephanie S. TolanDivision II - Grades 6-82012
Deep and Dark and Dangerous af Mary Downing HahnDivision I - Grades 3-52011
One-Handed Catch af M. J. AuchDivision I - Grades 3-52011
The Extraordinary Adventures of Ordinary Boy: The Hero Revealed af William BonifaceDivision I - Grades 3-52011
No Talking af Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-52011
The Lemonade War af Jacqueline DaviesDivision I - Grades 3-52011
The Sloppy Copy Slipup af DyAnne DiSalvo-RyanDivision I - Grades 3-52011
Eleven af Patricia Reilly GiffDivision I - Grades 3-52011
Found af Margaret Peterson HaddixDivision I - Grades 3-52011
How To Save Your Tail af Mary HansonDivision I - Grades 3-52011
A Crooked Kind of Perfect af Linda UrbanDivision I - Grades 3-52011
The Coastwatcher af Elise WestonDivision I - Grades 3-52011
Deep and Dark and Dangerous af Mary Downing HahnDivision II - Grades 6-82011
If a Tree Falls at Lunch Period af Gennifer CholdenkoDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Eleven af Patricia Reilly GiffDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Found af Margaret Peterson HaddixDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Alabama Moon af Watt KeyDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Black Duck af Janet Taylor LisleDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Every Soul A Star af Wendy MassDivision II - Grades 6-82011
How to Steal a Dog af Barbara O'ConnorDivision II - Grades 6-82011
All of the Above af Shelley PearsallDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Night of the Howling Dogs af Graham SalisburyDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Saturday Night Dirt af Will WeaverDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Someone Named Eva af Joan M. WolfDivision II - Grades 6-82011
Champ af Marcia Thornton JonesDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Home of the Brave af Katherine ApplegateDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Star Jumper: Journal of a Cardboard Genius af Frank AschDivision I - Grades 3-52010
The Liberation of Gabriel King af K. L. GoingDivision I - Grades 3-52010
The Thing About Georgie af Lisa GraffDivision I - Grades 3-52010
The Homework Machine af Dan GutmanDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Princess Academy af Shannon HaleDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Emmy and the Incredible Shrinking Rat af Lynne JonellDivision I - Grades 3-52010
The Year of the Dog af Grace LinDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Rules af Cynthia LordDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Clementine af Sara PennypackerDivision I - Grades 3-52010
Leepike Ridge af N. D. WilsonDivision I - Grades 3-52010
I'd Tell You I Love You, But Then I'd Have to Kill You af Ally CarterDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Home of the Brave af Katherine ApplegateDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Fire from the Rock af Sharon DraperDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Princess Academy af Shannon HaleDivision II - Grades 6-82010
La Linea af Ann JaramilloDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Cracker!: The Best Dog in Vietnam af Cynthia KadohataDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Schooled af Gordon KormanDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Rules af Cynthia LordDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Life as We Knew It af Susan Beth PfefferDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Peak af Roland SmithDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Notes From The Midnight Driver af Jordan SonnenblickDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Leepike Ridge af N. D. WilsonDivision II - Grades 6-82010
Flush af Carl HiaasenDivision I - Grades 3-52009
The Penderwicks: A Summer Tale of Four Sisters, Two Rabbits, and a Very Interesting Boy af Jeanne BirdsallDivision I - Grades 3-52009
The Mirror's Tale af P. W. CataneseDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Lunch Money af Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Phineas L. MacGuire . . . Erupts!: The First Experiment (From the Highly Scientific Notebooks of Phineas L. Macguire) af Frances O'Roark DowellDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Jackie's Wild Seattle af Will HobbsDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Gossamer af Lois LowryDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Punished! af David LubarDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Abby Takes a Stand (Scraps of Time) af Patricia C. MckissackDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Project Mulberry af Linda Sue ParkDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Three Good Deeds af Vivian Vande VeldeDivision I - Grades 3-52009
Princess for a Week af Betty Ren WrightDivision I - Grades 3-52009
The Lightning Thief af Rick RiordanDivision II - Grades 6-82009
The Mirror's Tale af P. W. CataneseDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Flush af Carl HiaasenDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Jackie's Wild Seattle af Will HobbsDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Soldier Boys af Dean HughesDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Day of Tears af Julius LesterDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Gossamer af Lois LowryDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Sleeping Freshmen Never Lie af David LubarDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Heat af Mike LupicaDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Shackleton's Stowaway af Victoria McKernanDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Monsoon Summer af Mitali PerkinsDivision II - Grades 6-82009
So B. It af Sarah WeeksDivision II - Grades 6-82009
Ruby Holler af Sharon CreechDivision I - Grades 3-52008
A Bear Named Trouble af Marion Dane BauerDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Halfway to the Sky af Kimberly Brubaker BradleyDivision I - Grades 3-52008
The Magician's Boy af Susan CooperDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Shredderman: Secret Identity af Wendelin Van DraanenDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Blackwater Ben af William DurbinDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Last Shot af John FeinsteinDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Ida B: . . . and Her Plans to Maximize Fun, Avoid Disaster, and (Possibly) Save the World af Katherine HanniganDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Lulu's Hat af Susan MeddaughDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Made You Look af Diane RobertsDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Locomotion af Jacqueline WoodsonDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Millicent Min, Girl Genius af Lisa YeeDivision I - Grades 3-52008
Drums, Girls, And Dangerous Pie af Jordan SonnenblickDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Halfway to the Sky af Kimberly Brubaker BradleyDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Code Talker af Joseph BruchacDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Al Capone Does My Shirts af Gennifer CholdenkoDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Ruby Holler af Sharon CreechDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Red Kayak af Priscilla CummingsDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Blackwater Ben af William DurbinDivision II - Grades 6-82008
The Last Dog on Earth af Daniel EhrenhaftDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Last Shot af John FeinsteinDivision II - Grades 6-82008
The Goose Girl af Shannon HaleDivision II - Grades 6-82008
The Schwa was Here af Neal ShustermanDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Emako Blue af Brenda WoodsDivision II - Grades 6-82008
Escaping the Giant Wave af Peg KehretDivision I - Grades 3-52007
The Word Eater af Mary AmatoDivision I - Grades 3-52007
The Good Dog af AviDivision I - Grades 3-52007
The World According to Humphrey af Betty G. BirneyDivision I - Grades 3-52007
Gregor the Overlander af Suzanne CollinsDivision I - Grades 3-52007
The Gold-Threaded Dress af Carolyn MarsdenDivision I - Grades 3-52007
Rising Water af P. J. PetersonDivision I - Grades 3-52007
Grover G. Graham and Me af Mary QuattlebaumDivision I - Grades 3-52007
The Boy Who Saved Baseball af John H. RitterDivision I - Grades 3-52007
Becoming Naomi León af Pam Muñoz RyanDivision I - Grades 3-52007
Donuthead af Sue StauffacherDivision I - Grades 3-52007
When the Circus Came to Town af Laurence YepDivision I - Grades 3-52007
Things Not Seen af Andrew ClementsDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Hawksong af Amelia Atwater-RhodesDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Gregor the Overlander af Suzanne CollinsDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Bronx Masquerade af Nikki GrimesDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Buddha Boy af Kathe KojaDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Blizzard's Wake af Phyllis Reynolds NaylorDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Himmelkatten af Kenneth OppelDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Rising Water af P. J. PetersonDivision II - Grades 6-82007
The Boy Who Saved Baseball af John H. RitterDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Becoming Naomi León af Pam Muñoz RyanDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Heir Apparent af Vivian Vande VeldeDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Soldier X af Don L. WulffsonDivision II - Grades 6-82007
Runt af Marion Dane BauerDivision I - Grades 3-52006
How Tía Lola Came to [Visit] Stay af Julia AlvarezDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Tyler on Prime Time af Steve AtinskyDivision I - Grades 3-52006
The Summer of Riley af Eve BuntingDivision I - Grades 3-52006
The Beloved Dearly af Doug CooneyDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Granny Torrelli Makes Soup af Sharon CreechDivision I - Grades 3-52006
The City of Ember af Jeanne DuPrauDivision I - Grades 3-52006
The Transmogrification of Roscoe Wizzle af David ElliottDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Pictures of Hollis Woods af Patricia Reilly GiffDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Lumber Camp Library af Natalie Kinsey-WarnockDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Gooney Bird Greene af Lois LowryDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Niagara Falls, or Does It? af Henry WinklerDivision I - Grades 3-52006
Hoot af Carl HiaasenDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Speak af Laurie Halse AndersonDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Tyler on Prime Time af Steve AtinskyDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Runt af Marion Dane BauerDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Skeleton Man af Joseph BruchacDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Mississippi Trial, 1955 af Chris CroweDivision II - Grades 6-82006
The City of Ember af Jeanne DuPrauDivision II - Grades 6-82006
The House of the Scorpion af Nancy FarmerDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Once Upon a Marigold af Jean FerrisDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Pictures of Hollis Woods af Patricia Reilly GiffDivision II - Grades 6-82006
A Boy at War: A Novel of Pearl Harbor af Harry MazerDivision II - Grades 6-82006
Full Tilt af Neal ShustermanDivision II - Grades 6-82006
The Doll People af Ann M. MartinDivision I - Grades 3-52005
A Week in the Woods af Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Nowhere to Call Home af Cynthia DeFeliceDivision I - Grades 3-52005
The Birchbark House af Louise ErdrichDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Crossing Jordan af Adrian FogelinDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Dork in Disguise (Harper Trophy Books) af Carol GormanDivision I - Grades 3-52005
No More Dead Dogs af Gordon KormanDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Doing Time Online af Jan SieboldDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Zach's Lie af Roland SmithDivision I - Grades 3-52005
The Mysterious Matter of I. M. Fine af Diane StanleyDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Never Trust a Dead Man af Vivian Vande VeldeDivision I - Grades 3-52005
Zach's Lie af Roland SmithDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Hope Was Here af Joan BauerDivision II - Grades 6-82005
A Week in the Woods af Andrew ClementsDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Nowhere to Call Home af Cynthia DeFeliceDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Flipped af Wendelin Van DraanenDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Crossing Jordan af Adrian FogelinDivision II - Grades 6-82005
The Ghost in the Tokaido Inn af Dorothy HooblerDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Ties That Bind, Ties That Break af Lensey NamiokaDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Big Mouth & Ugly Girl af Joyce Carol OatesDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Never Trust a Dead Man af Vivian Vande VeldeDivision II - Grades 6-82005
Hush af Jacqueline WoodsonDivision II - Grades 6-82005
In the Stone Circle af Elizabeth Cody KimmelDivision I - Grades 3-52004
Winners Take All af Fred BowenDivision I - Grades 3-52004
Love That Dog af Sharon CreechDivision I - Grades 3-52004
The Breadwinner af Deborah EllisDivision I - Grades 3-52004
The King of Dragons af Carol FennerDivision I - Grades 3-52004
The Girl With 500 Middle Names af Margaret Peterson HaddixDivision I - Grades 3-52004
The Year of Miss Agnes af Kirkpatrick HillDivision I - Grades 3-52004
The Graduation of Jake Moon af Barbara ParkDivision I - Grades 3-52004
The Dragon of Lonely Island af Rebecca RuppDivision I - Grades 3-52004
Esperanza Rising af Pam Muñoz RyanDivision I - Grades 3-52004
Love, Ruby Lavender af Deborah WilesDivision I - Grades 3-52004
Touching Spirit Bear af Ben MikaelsenDivision II - Grades 6-82004
Fever 1793 af Laurie Halse AndersonDivision II - Grades 6-82004
The Breadwinner af Deborah EllisDivision II - Grades 6-82004
Power Of Un af Nancy EtchemendyDivision II - Grades 6-82004
The King of Dragons af Carol FennerDivision II - Grades 6-82004
Kissing Doorknobs af Terry Spencer HesserDivision II - Grades 6-82004
In the Stone Circle af Elizabeth Cody KimmelDivision II - Grades 6-82004
The Last Book in the Universe af Rodman PhilbrickDivision II - Grades 6-82004
Esperanza Rising af Pam Muñoz RyanDivision II - Grades 6-82004
Stargirl af Jerry SpinelliDivision II - Grades 6-82004
Memory Boy af Will WeaverDivision II - Grades 6-82004
The Ghost of Fossil Glen af Cynthia DeFeliceDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Ruthie's Gift af Kimberly Brubaker BradleyDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Blackwater af Eve BuntingDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Stealing Thunder af Mary CasanovaDivision I - Grades 3-52003
The Janitor's Boy af Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Dovey Coe af Frances O'Roark DowellDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Cougar af Helen V. GriffithDivision I - Grades 3-52003
The Girls af Amy Goldman KossDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Morgy Makes His Move af Maggie LewisDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Nothing Wrong with a Three-Legged Dog af Graham McNameeDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Smart Dog af Vivian Vande VeldeDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Eye of the Great Bear af Bill WallaceDivision I - Grades 3-52003
Dovey Coe af Frances O'Roark DowellDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Rules of the Road af Joan BauerDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Blackwater af Eve BuntingDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Cougar af Helen V. GriffithDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Jason's Gold af Will HobbsDivision II - Grades 6-82003
When Zachary Beaver Came to Town af Kimberly Willis HoltDivision II - Grades 6-82003
The Girls af Amy Goldman KossDivision II - Grades 6-82003
The Dark Side of Nowhere af Neal ShustermanDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Give a Boy a Gun af Todd StrasserDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Eye of the Great Bear af Bill WallaceDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Homeless Bird af Gloria WhelanDivision II - Grades 6-82003
Silverwing af Kenneth OppelDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Tracks in the Snow af Lucy Jane BledsoeDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Willawaw af Philip DowDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Alien for Rent af Betsy DuffeyDivision I - Grades 3-52002
A Year with Butch and Spike af Gail GauthierDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Sun & Spoon af Kevin HenkesDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Slump af Dave JarzynaDivision I - Grades 3-52002
P.S. Longer Letter Later af Ann M. MartinDivision I - Grades 3-52002
When the Soldiers Were Gone af Vera W. ProppDivision I - Grades 3-52002
The Kidnappers : A Mystery af Willo Davis RobertsDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Old People, Frogs, and Albert af Nancy Hope WilsonDivision I - Grades 3-52002
A Letter to Mrs. Roosevelt af C. Coco De YoungDivision I - Grades 3-52002
Trapped Between the Lash and the Gun af Arvella WhitmoreDivision II - Grades 6-82002
The Door in the Lake af Nancy ButtsDivision II - Grades 6-82002
Willawaw af Philip DowDivision II - Grades 6-82002
Whirligig af Paul FleischmanDivision II - Grades 6-82002
Slump af Dave JarzynaDivision II - Grades 6-82002
P.S. Longer Letter Later af Ann M. MartinDivision II - Grades 6-82002
Stones in Water af Donna Jo NapoliDivision II - Grades 6-82002
Silverwing af Kenneth OppelDivision II - Grades 6-82002
The Kidnappers : A Mystery af Willo Davis RobertsDivision II - Grades 6-82002
Alias af Mary Elizabeth RyanDivision II - Grades 6-82002
Armageddon Summer af Jane YolenDivision II - Grades 6-82002
A Letter to Mrs. Roosevelt af C. Coco De YoungDivision II - Grades 6-82002
The Million Dollar Shot af Dan GutmanDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Tornado af Betsy ByarsDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Glennis, Before and After af Patricia CalvertDivision I - Grades 3-52001
The Apprenticeship of Lucas Whitaker af Cynthia DeFeliceDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Flying Solo af Ralph FletcherDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Lone Wolf af Kristine L. FranklinDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Joey Pigza Swallowed the Key af Jack GantosDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Just Juice af Karen HesseDivision I - Grades 3-52001
White Water af P.J. PetersenDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Riding Freedom af Pam Muñoz RyanDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Behind the Bedroom Wall af Laura E. WilliamsDivision I - Grades 3-52001
Among the Hidden af Margaret Peterson HaddixDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Glennis, Before and After af Patricia CalvertDivision II - Grades 6-82001
The Apprenticeship of Lucas Whitaker af Cynthia DeFeliceDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Flying Solo af Ralph FletcherDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Shadow Spinner af Susan FletcherDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Lone Wolf af Kristine L. FranklinDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Joey Pigza Swallowed the Key af Jack GantosDivision II - Grades 6-82001
The Maze af Will HobbsDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Yesterday's Child af Sonia LevitinDivision II - Grades 6-82001
The Fire Pony af Rodman PhilbrickDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Virtual War af Gloria SkurzynskiDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Behind the Bedroom Wall af Laura E. WilliamsDivision II - Grades 6-82001
Danger In The Desert af T.S. FieldsDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Deep Doo-Doo af Michael DelaneyDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Marrying Malcolm Murgatroyd af Mame FarrellDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Child of the Wolves af Elizabeth HallDivision I - Grades 3-52000
The Original Freddie Ackerman af Hadley IrwinDivision I - Grades 3-52000
The Chicken Doesn't Skate af Gordon KormanDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Seven Spiders Spinning af Gregory MaguireDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Gooseberry Park af Cynthia RylantDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Thunder Cave af Roland SmithDivision I - Grades 3-52000
The Junkyard Dog af Erika TamarDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Belle Prater's Boy af Ruth WhiteDivision I - Grades 3-52000
Tangerine af Edward BloorDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Flight #116 Is Down! af Caroline B. CooneyDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Alien Game af Catherine DexterDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Marrying Malcolm Murgatroyd af Mame FarrellDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Child of the Wolves af Elizabeth HallDivision II - Grades 6-82000
The Original Freddie Ackerman af Hadley IrwinDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Danger Zone af David KlassDivision II - Grades 6-82000
The Chicken Doesn't Skate af Gordon KormanDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Music from a Place Called Half Moon (Laurel-Leaf Books) af Jerrie OughtonDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Thunder Cave af Roland SmithDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Dangerous Skies af Suzanne Fisher StaplesDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Belle Prater's Boy af Ruth WhiteDivision II - Grades 6-82000
Frindle af Andrew ClementsDivision I - Grades 3-51999
Poppy af AviDivision I - Grades 3-51999
Chevrolet Saturdays af Candy Dawson BoydDivision I - Grades 3-51999
McMummy af Betsy ByarsDivision I - Grades 3-51999
Moose Tracks af Mary CasanovaDivision I - Grades 3-51999
The Light on Hogback Hill af Cynthia DeFeliceDivision I - Grades 3-51999
There's an Owl in the Shower af Jean Craighead GeorgeDivision I - Grades 3-51999
Stranded af Ben MikaelsenDivision I - Grades 3-51999
The Absolutely True Story... af Willo Davis RobertsDivision I - Grades 3-51999
Later, Gator af Laurence YepDivision I - Grades 3-51999
Crash af Jerry SpinelliDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Chevrolet Saturdays af Candy Dawson BoydDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Absolutely Normal Chaos af Sharon CreechDivision II - Grades 6-81999
The Watsons Go to Birmingham—1963 af Christopher Paul CurtisDivision II - Grades 6-81999
The Light on Hogback Hill af Cynthia DeFeliceDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Far North af Will HobbsDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Stranded af Ben MikaelsenDivision II - Grades 6-81999
The Girl-Son af Anne E. NeubergerDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Freak the Mighty af Rodman PhilbrickDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Moon Bridge af Marcia SavinDivision II - Grades 6-81999
Bigger af Patricia Calvert1998
Frindle af Andrew Clements1998
The Boggart af Susan Cooper1998
Quake! af Joe Cottonwood1998
When Heroes Die af Penny Raife Durant1998
Chelsey and the Green-Haired Kid af Carol Gorman1998
Running Out of Time af Margaret Peterson Haddix1998
Mama, Let's Dance af Patricia Hermes1998
Crossing the Starlight Bridge af Alice Mead1998
The Fear Place af Phyllis Reynolds Naylor1998
Mick Harte Was Here af Barbara Park1998
When the Road Ends af Jean Thesman1998
The Magnificent Mummy Maker af Elvira Woodruff1998
My Name is María Isabel af Alma Flor Ada1997
My Name Is Brain Brian (Apple Paperbacks) af Jeanne Betancourt1997
Shape-Changer af Bill Brittain1997
The Rainbow Pony af Anne Eliot Crompton1997
Randall's Wall af Carol Fenner1997
The Summer of the Bonepile Monster af Aileen Kilgore Henderson1997
If It Hadn't Been for Yoon Jun af Marie G. Lee1997
Rescue Josh McGuire af Ben Mikaelsen1997
I'd Rather Be Eaten by Sharks af Elaine Moore1997
Red-Dirt Jessie af Anna Myers1997
Jackson Jones and the Puddle of Thorns af Mary Quattlebaum1997
The Summer I Shrank My Grandmother af Elvira Woodruff1997
The Devil's Arithmetic af Jane Yolen1997
Cages af Peg Kehret1996
Sharing Susan af Eve Bunting1996
Just a Little Ham af Joan Carris1996
Year of Impossible Goodbyes af Sook Nyul Choi1996
Devil's Bridge af Cynthia DeFelice1996
Jim Ugly af Sid Fleischman1996
Bearstone af Will Hobbs1996
Juliet Fisher and the Foolproof Plan af Natalie Honeycutt1996
The Secret of Sanctuary Island af Ann M. Monson1996
Yang the Youngest and his Terrible Ear af Lensey Namioka1996
The Night the Whole Class Slept Over af Stella Pevsner1996
Me Two af Mary C. Ryan1996
Aliens for Breakfast (A Stepping Stone Book(TM)) af Stephanie Spinner1996
Valentine Frankenstein af Maggie Twohill1996
Bringing Nettie Back af Nancy Hope Wilson1996
Nightmare Mountain af Peg Kehret1995
The Leaves in October af Karen Ackerman1995
Windcatcher af Avi1995
Charlie Pippin af Candy Dawson Boyd1995
Chevrolet Saturdays af Candy Dawson Boyd1995
Our Sixth-Grade Sugar Babies af Eve Bunting1995
McMummy af Betsy Byars1995
A Month of Seven Days af Shirley Climo1995
Jeremy Thatcher, Dragon Hatcher af Bruce Coville1995
Nekomah Creek af Linda Crew1995
The Light on Hogback Hill af Cynthia DeFelice1995
Cricket and the Crackerbox Kid af Alane Ferguson1995
Otto from Otherwhere af Peni Griffin1995
Stepping on the Cracks af Mary Downing Hahn1995
Ma and Pa Dracula (Apple Paperbacks) af Ann M. Martin1995
Freak the Mighty af Rodman Philbrick1995
The Shadowman's Way af Paul Pitts1995
Dogs Don't Tell Jokes af Louis Sachar1995
Moon Bridge af Marcia Savin1995
Finding Buck McHenry af Alfred Slote1995
Report to the Principal's Office af Jerry Spinelli1995
Grady the Great af Judith Bernie Strommen1995
The Princess in the Pigpen af Jane Resh Thomas1995
The Star Fisher af Laurence Yep1995
38 Weeks Till Summer Vacation af Mona Kerby1994
The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle af Avi1994
Monkey Island af Paula Fox1994
Toughboy and Sister af Kirkpatrick Hill1994
Why Me? af Deborah Kent1994
Whinny of the Wild Horses af Amy Laundrie1994
Shades of Gray af Carolyn Reeder1994
The Trading Game af Alfred Slote1994
Mississippi Bridge af Mildred D. Taylor1994
Danger in Quicksand Swamp af Bill Wallace1994
Dealing with Dragons af Patricia C. Wrede1994
The Dead Man in Indian Creek af Mary Downing Hahn1993
Journey to Terezor af Frank Asch1993
Romeo and Juliet--Together (And Alive!) at Last af Avi1993
Is Anybody There? af Eve Bunting1993
Staying Nine af Pam Conrad1993
Weasel af Cynthia DeFelice1993
Mustard af Charlotte Graeber1993
The Mysterious Cases of Mr. Pin (Mr Pin #1) af Mary Elise Monsell1993
Just My Luck af Emily Moore1993
My Mother Got Married and Other Disasters af Barbara Park1993
The Voyage of the Frog af Gary Paulsen1993
Voices after Midnight af Richard Peck1993
Sugar Isn't Everything af Willo Davis Roberts1993
Smoke from the Chimney af Tapp1993
This Island Isn't Big Enough For the Four Of Us af Gery Greer1992
Charley Skedaddle af Patricia Beatty1992
The Wild Mustang af Joanna Campbell1992
Maurice's Room af Paula Fox1992
The Talking Earth af Jean Craighead George1992
The Secret Life of Dilly McBean af Dorothy Haas1992
Number the Stars af Lois Lowry1992
Inside Out af Ann M. Martin1992
Whose Side Are You On? af Emily Moore1992
Bernie Magruder and the Disappearing Bodies af Phyllis Reynolds Naylor1992
Megan's Island af Willo Davis Roberts1992
Bobby Baseball af Robert Kimmel Smith1992
Courage at Indian Deep af Jane Resh Thomas1992
Justin and the Best Biscuits in the World af Mildred Pitts Walter1992
The Pike River Phantom af Betty Ren Wright1992
Hatchet af Gary Paulsen1991
The Fighting Ground af Avi1991
The Not-Just-Anybody Family af Betsy Byars1991
More Stories Julian Tells af Ann Cameron1991
Discovery at Coyote Point af Ann Gabhart1991
What If They Knew af Patricia Hermes1991
Nutty Can't Miss af Dean Hughes1991
Unclaimed Treasures af Patricia MacLachlan1991
Ten Kids, No Pets af Ann M. Martin1991
I'll Meet You At the Cucumbers af Lilian Moore1991
Beetles, Lightly Toasted af Phyllis Reynolds Naylor1991
The 25 Cent Miracle af Theresa Nelson1991
The Kid in the Red Jacket af Barbara Park1991
Stinker from Space af Pamela F. Service1991
The Ghosts in the Attic af Betty Ren Wright1991
Wait Till Helen Comes af Mary Downing Hahn1990
Call Me Friday the 13th af Betty Bates1990
On My Honor af Marion Dane Bauer1990
Harvey's Horrible Snake Disaster af Eth Clifford1990
Racso and the Rats of NIMH af Jane Leslie Conly1990
Hello, My Name Is Scrambled Eggs (Minstrel Book) af Jamie Gilson1990
Lumpiernes sang af H. M. Hoover1990
The Hot and Cold Summer af Johanna Hurwitz1990
The hunky-dory dairy af Anne Lindbergh1990
Plant That Ate Dirty Socks af Nancy McArthur1990
Baby-Sitting Is a Dangerous Job af Willo Davis Roberts1990
The Flunking of Joshua T. Bates af Susan Shreve1990
The Search for Grissi af Mary Francis Shura1990
Trapped in Death Cave af Bill Wallace1990
So Far from the Bamboo Grove af Yoko Kawashima Watkins1990
Eating Ice Cream with a Werewolf af Phyllis Green1989
Thatcher Payne-in-the Neck af Louise Bates Ames1989
Dirt Bike Racer af Matt Christopher1989
The Kidnapping of Courtney Van Allen & What's-Her-Name af Joyce Cool1989
This Place Has No Atmosphere af Paula Danziger1989
The Great Ringtail Garbage Caper af Timothy Foote1989
Dinah and the Green Fat Kingdom af Isabelle Holland1989
The All New Jonah Twist af Natalie Honeycutt1989
I Be Somebody af Hadley Irwin1989
Up from Jericho Tel af E. L. Konigsburg1989
Taking Care of Terrific af Lois Lowry1989
Journey to the Treasure af Louise Moeri1989
Tracker af Gary Paulsen1989
Ferret in the Bedroom, Lizards in the Fridge af Bill Wallace1989
Night of the Twisters af Ivy Ruckman1988
Pearl's Promise af Frank Asch1988
S.O.R. Losers af Avi1988
Cracker Jackson af Betsy Byars1988
The Hour of the Wolf af Patricia Calvert1988
The Mystery at Peacock Place af M. F. Craig1988
Daphne's Book af Mary Downing Hahn1988
Nobody's fault? af Patricia Hermes1988
Footprints Up My Back af Kristi Holl1988
Flugten fra mørket af H. M. Hoover1988
In the Year of the Boar and Jackie Robinson af Bette Bao Lord1988
Alexandra af Scott O'Dell1988
Come Sing, Jimmy Jo (A Puffin Novel) af Katherine Paterson1988
Me, My Goat, and My Sister's Wedding af Stella Pevsner1988
The Castle in the Attic af Elizabeth Winthrop1988
Stone Fox af John Reynolds Gardiner1987
Back Yard Angel af Judy Delton1987
Short Season af Scott Eller1987
The Seeing Summer af Jeannette Eyerly1987
You Shouldn't Have to Say Good-Bye af Patricia Hermes1987
Be a Perfect Person in Just Three Days! af Stephen Manes1987
Taking Terri Mueller af Norma Fox Mazer1987
Beauty af Robin McKinley1987
Beanpole af Barbara Park1987
The Pet-Sitting Peril af Willo Davis Roberts1987
The War with Grandpa af Robert Kimmel Smith1987
Cat Walk af Mary Stolz1987
A Solitary Blue af Cynthia Voigt1987
A Dog Called Kitty af Bill Wallace1987
The Dollhouse Murders af Betty Ren Wright1987
Zucchini af Barbara Dana1986
Westmark af Lloyd Alexander1986
The Missing Persons League af Frank Bonham1986
The Stone Pony af Patricia Calvert1986
No Such Thing as a Witch af Ruth Chew1986
Between Friends af Sheila Garrigue1986
A Word to the Wise af Alison Cragin Herzig1986
Blind Flight af Hilary Milton1986
Secrets of the Shopping Mall af Richard Peck1986
Trig or Treat af Robert Newton Peck1986
Run, Don't Walk af Harriet May Savitz1986
Words by Heart af Ouida Sebestyen1986
Rabbit Ears af Alfred Slote1986
The Sign of the Beaver af Elizabeth George Speare1986
The Callender Papers af Cynthia Voigt1986
Skinnybones af Barbara Park1985
Anna to the Infinite Power af Mildred Ames1985
A Word From Our Sponsor: or, My Friend Alfred af Judie Angell1985
The Night Swimmers af Betsy Byars1985
River Rats, Inc. af Jean Craighead George1985
The Gift of the Pirate Queen af Patricia Reilly Giff1985
Beat the Turtle Drum af Constance C. Greene1985
Anastasia at your Service af Lois Lowry1985
The Ghost Belonged to Me af Richard Peck1985
Last Was Lloyd af Doris Buchanan Smith1985
The Famous Stanley Kidnapping Case af Zilpha Keatley Snyder1985
The Trouble with Tuck af Theodore Taylor1985
The Comeback Dog af Jane Resh Thomas1985
Miss Switch to the Rescue af Barbara Brooks Wallace1985
Mitzi and the Terrible Tyrannosaurus Rex af Barbara Williams1985
Nothing's Fair in Fifth Grade af Barthe DeClements1984
The Meat in the Sandwich af Alice Bach1984
Shelter from the Wind af Marion Dane Bauer1984
The Chicken Bone Wish af Barbara Girion1984
The Island Keeper af Harry Mazer1984
Mrs. Fish, Ape and Me, the Dump Queen af Norma Fox Mazer1984
The Secret Life of the Underwear Champ af Betty Miles1984
Operation: Dump the Chump af Barbara Park1984
Dumb Like Me, Olivia Potts af Lila Perl1984
Weird Henry Berg af Sarah Sargent1984
Getting Something on Maggie Marmelstein af Marjorie Weinman Sharmat1984
Into the Dream af William Sleator1984
Help There's a Cat Washing in Here af Alison Smith1984
Journey Home af Yoshiko Uchida1984
The Boy Who Spoke Chimp af Jane Yolen1984
It Can't Hurt Forever af Marilyn Singer1983
Eyes of the Amaryllis / Tuck Everlasting af Natalie Babbitt1983
The Treasure of Alpheus Winterborn af John Bellairs1983
The get-away car af Eleanor Clymer1983
Left-Handed Shortstop af Patricia Reilly Giff1983
Do Bananas Chew Gum? af Jamie Gilson1983
Misty and Me af Barbara Girion1983
Banana Twist af Florence Parry Heide1983
Rinehart Lifts af R. R. Knudson1983
Save Queen of Sheba af Louise Moeri1983
The Girl with the Silver Eyes af Willo Davis Roberts1983
Harry Cat's Pet Puppy af George Selden1983
Mister Wolf and Me af Mary Francis Shura1983
The Cay af Theodore Taylor1983
Toby Lived Here af Hilma Wolitzer1983
The Best Christmas Pageant Ever af Barbara Robinson1982
Tuck Everlasting af Natalie Babbitt1982
The House with a Clock in Its Walls af John Bellairs1982
All This Wild Land af Ann Nolan Clark1982
Hook a Fish, Catch a Mountain af Jean Craighead George1982
The Bears Upstairs af Dorothy Haas1982
Hocus Pocus Dilemma af Pat Kibbe1982
Zanboomer af R. R. Knudson1982
Snow Bound af Harry Mazer1982
Soup and Me af Robert Newton Peck1982
The Last Guru af Daniel Manus Pinkwater1982
What About Me? af Colby F. Rodowsky1982
Blood in the snow (Republished as: Silver Fox) af Marlene Fanta Shyer1982
Abel's Island af William Steig1982
Child of the Owl af Laurence Yep1982
The Pinballs af Betsy Byars1981
F*T*C superstar af Mary Anderson1981
Ramona and Her Mother af Beverly Cleary1981
Ordinary Jack af Helen Cresswell1981
Harvey, the Beer Can King af Jamie Gilson1981
Four Miles to Pinecone af Jon Hassler1981
Escape into Daylight af Geoffrey Household1981
Flammer i is : fortælling fra Det arktiske Canada af James Houston1981
Bunnicula: A Rabbit-Tale of Mystery af Deborah Howe1981
Beloved Benjamin is Waiting af Jean Karl1981
Mayday! Mayday! af Hilary H. Milton1981
The Remarkable Return of Winston Potter Crisply: A Novel af Eve Rice1981
A Billion For Boris af Mary Rodgers1981
Welcome Home, Jellybean af Marlene Fanta Shyer1981
Hang Tough, Paul Mather af Alfred Slote1981
Summer of the Monkeys af Wilson Rawls1980
The Fox Steals Home af Matt Christopher1980
Ramona and Her Father af Beverly Cleary1980
Danny the Champion of the World af Roald Dahl1980
Kitty in the Middle af Judy Delton1980
The Champion of Merrimack County af Roger Wolcott Drury1980
The Diary of the Strawbridge Place af Helen Pierce Jacob1980
Gentlehands af M. E. Kerr1980
Year of the Black Pony af Walt Morey1980
Telekatte af Andre Norton1980
The Great Gilly Hopkins af Katherine Paterson1980
The Hoboken Chicken Emergency af Daniel Pinkwater1980
Don't Hurt Laurie! af Willo Davis Roberts1980
A Secret Friend af Marilyn Sachs1980
The Great Christmas Kidnapping Caper af Jean Van Leeuwen1980

Nøgleord

adventure(8,256) animals(2,492) bullying(1,607) chapter book(7,145) children(3,958) children's(8,172) children's fiction(2,756) children's literature(3,527) coming of age(2,274) death(2,124) dogs(1,472) dystopia(2,279) fairy tales(1,530) family(9,059) fantasy(15,748) fiction(36,915) friendship(8,440) grade 5(1,793) grade 6(1,819) historical fiction(13,540) history(1,723) Holocaust(2,061) humor(4,207) juvenile(3,314) juvenile fiction(3,255) kids(1,746) middle grade(3,809) middle school(2,726) mystery(5,282) Newbery(1,675) Newbery Honor(3,179) novel(3,300) own(1,706) poetry(2,169) read(4,282) realistic fiction(13,473) romance(1,866) school(3,775) science fiction(6,876) series(3,991) siblings(1,418) sports(1,850) survival(3,990) teen(2,165) to-read(18,836) war(1,523) wwii(3,825) ya(11,042) young adult(14,162) young adult fiction(2,683)

Top Members

stansteiner (317 værker), RLNunezKPL (284), Kaethe (252), coveschool (251), ltfl_mountviewms (249), mhagenberg (245), MillPondLibrary (242), mffowler (238), matthewbloome (228), zjeszay (227), iles (221), kday_working (219), rundlettmiddle (210), HTLSLibrary (202), Discovery-Charter (201), alaskabookworm (200), CLSLibrary (200), DWEmma (199), brauer57 (198), lcslibrarian (196), johnkalkowski (194), BenCarsonReading (191), BirgitteNielsen (190), stfrancisxavier (190), Pages_Aplenty (189), kesser (187), Saunders_Library (184), kamills2 (183), charzie (182), kswin (182), rdg301library (181), CurrColl (180), DragonLibrary8 (179), missblake (178), missblakelovesbooks (178), Merryann (177), daystar_school (176), Rutherford5 (176), stpaullutheran (176), tglovell (176), hermanm (175), goodreads (174), GWYN23 (173), Sullywriter (173), OSLS (172), amandabock (171), rvclibrary (171), bfritzlibrary (169), SMSTechnology (169), purplethings (168), Rivendell76 (165), ASIJ (164), chinatowne (163), goingmb (162), OMSspartans (161), SaintBrigidLibrary (161), BUCCLibrary (159), ghsmediacenter (159), kel.wright (159), leslie.eiben (159), TamiNewell (158), fancifulgirl (157), keeneam (157), manlius (157), AmyTF (154), Whisper1 (154), RTCALibrary (153), shillcutt (153), mcbisek (152), stals (151), mwalkerlib (150), PegD (150), Cheryl_in_CC_NV (149), jervin1 (149), OlaDistrictLibrary (149), titopeter (148), sister_ray (147), LutheranSouthUnity (145), prengel90 (145), Salsabrarian (145), CuriosityWorkshop (144), dsadma13 (144), ltfl_isblib (144), Casey.Woodard (143), DavidWeldon (143), TildenSchoolLibrary (143), aabdelrahmanm (140), biblio99 (140), sjstigers (140), kidsread (139), misslibrary1 (139), scos (139), Carolyn.Lutz (138), ltcl (138), Samuel0good (138), SANDILANDS2017 (138), tehipite (138), hse (137), Robinsonstef (137), weber93 (137), teachermike (136), BigUglyLibrary (135), jdewing (135), Summer345456 (135), ewyatt (134), GMS_Library (134), milliebeverly (134), Kek55 (133), mrbrett (132), stteresa (132), HCCrittendenLibrary (131), bdhackman (130), libvicki (130), acooper1 (129), avslibrary (129), ejmam (129), GateCityLibrary (129), kevindseal (129), kteacherSC (129), wesleybeth (129), BCDlibrary (128), rbauer42 (128), Sunrise-CVSD (128), stdamian (127), brudder (126), meyerson (126), tessapartridge (126)